Committee representatives

There are many different things to do in the student council. In addition to the Student Council and the Student Representative Council, we also contribute to various other committees. You can find out who is responsible for what on this page. You can find more information on what the individual offices and committees include here.

Functions within the student body

Student Body Representatives

  • Katharina Gillig (Vorsitzende)
  • Benedikt Bastin (stellvertrende Vorsitzende)
  • Anna Beckers (Secretary)
  • Michael Kaibel
  • Kevin Neuhöfer
  • Felix Roth
  • Christoph Geron
  • Lukas Struck
  • Matthias Neidhardt
  • Nicholas Kreimeyer
  • Felix Schäfer
  • Jennifer Kroppen
  • Bettina Esser
  • Tobias Plum

Student Body Council

  • Lukas Struck (Vorsitzender)
  • Michael Kaibel (Vice Chair)
  • Felix Pehla (Financial Officer)
  • Christoph Geron
  • Kjell Graf
  • Kolja von der Twer
  • Nicholas Kreimeyer
  • Jonas Cremer
  • Anne Strackbein
  • Florian Amend
  • Kevin Neuhöfer
  • Felix Roth
  • Johannes van de Locht
  • Julia Dany
  • Helena Lochner
  • Jennifer Kroppen

Cash Auditors

  • Lorenzo Conti
  • Jan Arne Wirths

Student Bodies’ Conference

  • Lukas Struck
  • Kevin Neuhöfer

Response-Team

  • Dominik Wührer
  • Linus Rodriguez Gomez
  • Robin Meth
  • Micah Röbkes
  • Anne Strackbein

Further Boards and Committees

Examination Board Members

Contacts for problems with exams

Examination Board B.Sc. Computer Science

  • Kevin Neuhöfer
  • Moritz Froese (deputy member)

Examination Board B.Sc. Cyber Security

  • Kolja von der Twer
  • Kjell Graf (deputy member)

Examination Board M. Sc. Computer Science

  • Benedikt Bastin
  • Lukas Struck (deputy member)

Examination Board M. Sc. Cyber Security

  • Jennifer Kroppen
  • Karsten Weber (deputy member)

Examination Board Life Science Informatics

 

    Institute’s Managing Board

    • Matthias Neidhardt
    • Benedikt Bastin
    • Michael Kaibel
    • Katharina Gillig

    deputy members

    • Anna Höpfner
    • Felix Roth
    • Felix Pehla
    • Christoph Geron

    Department’s Managing Board

    • Matthias Neidhardt
    • Benedikt Bastin
    • Michael Kaibel
    • Katharina Gillig
    • Felix Pehla
    • Anna Höpfner
    • Felix Roth

    deputy members

    • Christoph Geron
    • Kjell Graf
    • Moritz Froese
    • Tobias Plum
    • Kevin Neuhöfer
    • Johannes van de Locht
    • Florian Amend

    Committee for the Improvement of Quality of Teaching

    • Kevin Neuhöfer
    • Nicholas Kreimeyer
    • Michael Kaibel
    • Jonas Cremer
    • Christoph Geron

    deputy members

    • Felix Roth
    • Florian Amend
    • Felix Pehla
    • Paul Jünger
    • Anne Strackbein

    Evaluation Project Group

    • Felix Pehla
    • Jonas Cremer
    • Nicholas Kreimeyer
    • Jennifer Kroppen

    Finance Committee

    • Felix Pehla (representative)
    • Christoph Geron (deputy member)

    Representatives for the work group for teaching development

    • Jonas Cremer
    • Johannes van de Locht
    • Michael Kaibel
    • Benedikt Bastin
    • Christoph Geron
    • Katharina Gillig

    deputy members

    • Lukas Struck
    • Kevin Neuhöfer
    • Lukas Küsel
    • Kolja von der Twer
    • Nicholas Kreimeyer
    • Kjell Graf

    Study Advisory Board (Mat.-Nat.-Faculty)

    • Lukas Struck
    • Felix Pehla

    Committee for the Improvement of Quality of Teaching (Mat.-Nat.-Faculty)

    • Christoph Heinen
    • Christoph Geron

    Committee for the Improvement of Quality of Teaching (University)

    • Karsten Weber

    Search Committees

    W1/W2/W3 professorships for Applied Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning with Fraunhofer IAIS (“Berliner Modell”, Lamarr-Professuren)

    • Michael Kaibel

    deputy members

    • Katharina Gillig

    W3 professorships (multiple) for Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

    • Charlene Stuke
    • Jonas Cremer

    deputy members

    • Johannes van de Locht
    • Charlotte Bockhorst

    W3 professorships for “Datenbasierte Simulation mit Anwendungen in der Industrie” with  Fraunhofer SCAI (“Berliner Modell”)

    • Nicholas Kreimeyer

    deputy members

    • Ilka Fisser

    W2 professorships for Embedded Visual Computing (replacing Prof. Dr. Weber)

    • Karsten Weber

    deputy members

    • Bettina Esser

    W1 professorships for Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (W1, with Tenure-Track-option for W3)

    • Tamara Chernova
    • Christoph Geron

    deputy members

    • Dominik Wührer
    • Nilay Cansiz

    W1 TT – W3 professorships for “Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning”

    • Lukas Struck
    • Finya Becker

    deputy members

    • Benedikt Bastin
    • Anna Beckers

    W3 professorships “Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning” (Lamarr Institute)

    • Christoph Geron
    • Jennifer Kroppen

    deputy members

    • Johannes van de Locht
    • Charlotte Bockhorst

    Further student body functions

    Lecture Evaluation

    • Felix Pehla
    • Jonas Cremer
    • Nicholas Kreimeyer
    • Kjell Graf

    Inform

    • Helena Lochner
    • Bettina Esser

    First Semester Welcoming (Orientation Unit)

    Bachelor

    • Florian Amend
    • Master

      • Felix Ulonska
      • Julia Dany

      Mailinglisten-Admin

        • Kjell Graf

      Party

        • Karn Singh

        • Anna Beckers
        • Lasse Götte

      Root

        • Nicholas Kreimeyer
        • Kjell Graf
        • Daniel Bauer
        • Lennart Kloock
        • Nicolas Gassen

      •  

      •  

      Examination Notes

        • Helena Lochner
        • Bettina Esser

      Conference of Computer Science Student Bodies (KIF)

        • Jennifer Kroppen

        • Felix Roth

      Drinks

        • Felix Pehla

        • Jennifer Kroppen

      Storage

        • Bettina Esser

        • Michael Kaibel

        • Christoph Geron

        • Nicholas Kreimeyer

        • Jennifer Kroppen

        • Kevin Neuhöfer

        • Robin Meth

      Webredaktion & SocialMedia

        • Anne Strackbein

        • Florian Amend

      Script Manager

        • Nicholas Kreimeyer

        • Christoph Geron

        • Kolja von der Twer

        • Saman Hushalsadat
        • Emilia Groß-Hardt

      Rooms

        • Chris Geron

        • Michael Kaibel

        • Nicholas Kreimeyer

        • Bettina Esser

        • Kevin Neuhöfer

      Wiki-Watcher

        • Pascal Weidenhammer
        • Felix Roth

      Lockers

        • Dominik Wührer

        • Bettina Esser
        • Katharina Gillig

      Eventmanagement

        • Julia Dany

      Teaching Degree Program

        • Asli Engi

      Student Body Communication

        • Jennifer Kroppen

      NatFak Festival

      vakant